English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
kid [correct]; kid leather [correct]
DEF: The leather made from the skin of young goats, used for gloves, shoes, etc.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
chevreau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeune chèvre dont la peau a une grande souplesse et est employée pour la fabrication des gants et des empeignes de chaussures de luxe.