English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
sound exposure level [correct, officially approved]; SEL [correct, officially approved]; Lae [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sound exposure level; SEL; Lae: term and abbreviations officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
niveau d'exposition au bruit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SEL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: niveau d'exposition au bruit; SEL : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Contaminación acústica; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
nivel de exposición al ruido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SEL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Nivel de exposición al ruido de un suceso individual con ponderación A con referencia a 1 segundo.
OBS: nivel de exposición al ruido; SEL: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).