English (Office Machinery)
file feed [correct]; file feed magazine [correct]; load tray [correct]; loading tray [correct]; loading ramp [correct]; loading chute [correct]; loading rack [correct]
French (Mécanographie)
rampe de chargement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (d'un lecteur-perforateur de cartes).