English (Racquet Sports)
low shot [correct]
French (Sports de raquette)
coup bas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Phraséologie connexe : balle au ras du filet.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
golpe bajo [correct, masculine noun]