English (Climatology)
maritime climate [correct]; marine climate [correct]; oceanic climate [correct]
DEF: Climate of regions adjacent to the sea characterized by small diurnal or annual, or both, amplitudes of temperature, and by high relative humidities.
CONT: Maritime climate [is] a climate strongly influenced by an oceanic environment, found on islands and the windward shores of continents. It is characterized by small daily and yearly temperature ranges and high relative humidity.
French (Climatologie)
climat maritime [correct, masculine noun]; climat marin [correct, masculine noun]; climat océanique [correct, masculine noun]; climat de type océanique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat des régions contiguës à la mer. Il est caractérisé par de faibles amplitudes diurnes ou annuelles, ou les deux, de la température et par une humidité relative élevée.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima marítimo [correct, masculine noun]; clima marino [masculine noun]; clima oceánico [masculine noun]
DEF: Clima de las regiones próximas al mar, caracterizado por la pequeña amplitud de la oscilación de la temperatura diurna o anual, o ambas, y por su humedad relativa alta.