English (Types of Ships and Boats; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
monohull [correct]; monohull boat [correct]
DEF: A boat with only one hull ...
French (Types de bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
monocoque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bateau constitué d'une seule coque.