English (Plastic Materials)
Mooney viscosity
OBS: A measure of the viscosity of a rubber or rubber compound/mix determined in a Mooney shearing disc viscometer.
French (Matières plastiques)
consistance Mooney
OBS: Mesure de la consistance d'un élastomère ou d'un mélange à base d'élastomère, déterminée à l'aide d'un consistomètre Mooney à disque de cisaillement.