English (Morphology and General Physiology)
nodus [correct]; node [correct]
DEF: A knotlike mass of tissue or cells.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
nœud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amas de cellules à fonctions bien définies.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
nodo [masculine noun]