English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Theoretical Astronomy)
node [correct]
DEF: Each of two points of intersection of a celestial body's orbit with a reference plane ...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Astronomie théorique)
nœud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des deux points d'intersection de l'orbite d'un astre avec un plan de référence [...]
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía; Astronomía teórica)
nodo [masculine noun]