English (Metal Beams and Girders)
panel point [correct]; node [correct]; panel-point
DEF: The point at which web members and a chord intersect.
French (Poutres métalliques)
nœud [correct, masculine noun]; joint de ferme [masculine noun]
DEF: Point où se croisent deux ou plusieurs barres d'une ossature en assemblage commun.
Spanish (Vigas metálicas)
punto de unión [correct, masculine noun]; junta [feminine noun]
DEF: Intersección de dos o más miembros de una cercha.