English (Air Transport)
phase noise [correct, officially approved]
OBS: phase noise : term offcially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
bruit de phase [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bruit de phase : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
ruido de fase [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruido de fase: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).