English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
occupational psychology [correct]; psychology of work [correct]
DEF: The branch of psychology concerned with the special problems arising in different occupations.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
psychologie du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'objet de la psychologie du travail est de rechercher les conditions d'un accord entre l'homme et sa vie professionnelle et, ces conditions étant connues, de contribuer à les réaliser.
Spanish (Psicología económica e industrial)
psicología del trabajo [correct, feminine noun]