English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
rubor [correct]; redness [correct]
DEF: one of the cardinal signs of inflammation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
rougeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Signe distinctif de l'inflammation.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
rubor [correct, masculine noun]