English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Labour and Employment)
regional economic development organization [correct]; REDO [correct]
OBS: Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Travail et emploi)
organisme de développement économique régional [correct, masculine noun]; ODER [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique.