English (Information Processing (Informatics); Accounting)
electronic worksheet [correct]; work sheet [correct]; spreadsheet program
DEF: In a personal computer spreadsheet application, the complete coded layout of the spreadsheet in memory, portions of which can be viewed on a display screen by scrolling.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Comptabilité)
chiffrier électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation à l'écran, d'une feuille de travail appelée chiffrier, à l'aide d'un programme appelé tableur.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Contabilidad)
hoja de trabajo electrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una aplicación de hoja de cálculo en una computadora (ordenador) personal, es la configuración total, codificada, de la hoja de cálculo en la memoria, partes de la cual pueden ponerse a un lado o visualizarse en la pantalla mediante el desplazamiento.