English (Air Terminals)
trickle system; trickle flow; trickle loading
CONT: In the trickle system the airplane is parked at the gate ... and the departure time is announced. The passengers then trickle onto the airplane with check-in procedures stretched out over the trickle period.
French (Aérogares)
embarquement individuel des passagers [masculine noun]; embarquement continu [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur les aéroports où le trafic intérieur est important, on tend toutefois vers un système consistant à permettre l'embarquement individuel des passagers.