English (Air Terminals)
trickle loading
OBS: (...) new terminal designs which require the use of vehicles for transporting passengers across the apron to remote stands (...) cause bottlenecks in passenger flow, and do not permit trickle loading
French (Aérogares)
embarquement individuel des passagers
OBS: sur les aéroports où le trafic intérieur est important, on tend toutefois vers un système consistant à permettre l'embarquement individuel des passagers.