English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Transport)
uneven braking [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A set of] random braking performance differences that the driver observes and that could affect the vehicle stability.
OBS: uneven braking: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transport routier)
freinage irrégulier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [Ensemble des] différences aléatoires des performances de freinage observables par le conducteur et pouvant affecter la stabilité du véhicule.
OBS: freinage irrégulier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por carretera)
frenado irregular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Conjunto de] diferencias aleatorias en el desempeño del frenado, que el conductor observa y que pueden afectar la estabilidad del vehículo.