English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
very poor [correct, officially approved]; VP [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The snow stability rating in the alpine is very poor. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.]
OBS: A stability rating taken from the Snow Stability Rating System.
OBS: very poor; VP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
très faible [correct, officially approved]; VP [correct, officially approved]
CONT: La stabilité de la neige est cotée très faible dans la zone alpine. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.]
OBS: Indice tiré du tableau des Indices de stabilité de la neige.
OBS: très faible; VP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.