English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
voice previewer [correct]
DEF: A previewer of draft material which provides a spoken medium to spot error in text, to determine improper constructions and to evaluate the adequacy of the message contained in the written material. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1686, 1995).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
correcteur à synthèse vocale [correct, masculine noun]; correcteur vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prévisualisateur de texte provisoire qui fournit un support parlé pour détecter des erreurs, identifier des constructions incorrectes et évaluer l'adéquation d'un message écrit. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).
OBS: Voir correcteur orthographique (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1686, 1995).