English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Transport; Telecommunications Transmission)
warning system [correct]
CONT: [The section "Indicating"] includes items such as transmitters, indicators, wiring, warning systems, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Transport aérien; Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit d'alarme [masculine noun]; système d'avertissement [masculine noun]
OBS: [La section "Signalisation"] comprend, par exemple, les transmetteurs, indicateurs, câblage, circuits d'alarme, etc.