English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
international aircraft movements [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: All flights of national or foreign aircraft whose origin or destination is located in the territory of a State other than that in which the airport being reported on is located. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: international aircraft movements: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
mouvements d'aéronefs internationaux [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Tous les vols d’aéronefs nationaux ou étrangers dont l'origine ou la destination est située sur le territoire d’un État autre que celui dans lequel est situé l'aéroport considéré. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: mouvements d’aéronefs internationaux : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
movimientos de aeronaves internacionales [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Todos los vuelos de aeronaves nacionales o extranjeras con origen o destino en el territorio de un Estado distinto de aquél en el que está situado el aeropuerto de que se trate. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: movimientos de aeronaves internacionales: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).