English (Travel Agencies; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
Tickematique
OBS: En route cardholders now have access to Tickematique, a new reservations and ticketing service at Dorval Airport. To obtain a ticket, passengers simply insert their enRoute card in the machine. After the card is validated by the system, telephone communication is established between the passenger and a passenger agent at the Montreal Reservations office. Once the reservations are booked, the passenger presses a button which reactivates the Tickematique unit, printing the ticket automatically.
French (Agences de voyage; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
Tickematique [masculine noun]
OBS: Les passagers détenteurs de la carte de crédit enRoute ont accès à un nouveau service de réservations et de billetterie à l'aéroport de Dorval : le «Tickematique». Pour obtenir un billet, le passager n’ a qu'à insérer sa carte enRoute dans l'appareil. Après vérification de la carte, une communication téléphonique est établie avec un agent passagers du bureau des Réservations à Montréal. Une fois les réservation faites, le passager appuie sur un bouton déclenchant ainsi le «Tickematique» qui imprime le billet automatiquement.