English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
battalion landing team [correct, NATO, standardized]; BLT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battalion landing team; BLT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
groupe de débarquement de bataillon [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BLT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de débarquement de bataillon; BLT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.