English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
thermal noise allowance
OBS: assuming an up-path thermal noise allowance in the single-sideband system of 4 000 pW
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
tolérance de bruit thermique
OBS: en supposant une tolérance de bruit thermique de 4 000 pW dans le sens Terre-satellite pour le système BLU [trad]