English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications)
fixed level; reduced level
OBS: In principle three possibilities are then feasible for selecting the carrier level, namely: A. A fixed (reduced) level (RC-SSB) B. A floating carrier level (FC-SSB) C. A modulated carrier level (MC-SSB).
French (Radioélectricité; Télécommunications)
niveau fixe; niveau réduit
OBS: En principe, trois possibilités existent donc pour le choix du niveau de la porteuse : A. Un niveau fixe(réduit)(BLU-PR) B. Un niveau de porteuse flottant(BLU-PF) C. Un niveau de porteuse module(BLU-PM).