English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
adhere [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To be in a state of adherence.
OBS: adhere: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhérer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Être en état d'adhérence.
OBS: adhérer : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.