English (Work Clothes; Protection of Life)
knee length boot [correct]
OBS: Boot, rubber, knee length, (...) fitted with protective toe-cap and puncture-proof soles.
French (Vêtements de travail; Sécurité des personnes)
botte au genou [correct]; botte genou