English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
master budget [correct]; comprehensive budget [correct]
DEF: A budget which consolidates all budgets into an overall plan and control document, typically encompassing one year.
CONT: A company's budget, often called the master budget, normally consists of a number of budgets; for example, it may be composed of a sales budget, a production budget, numerous departmental expense budgets, a ... capital budget, and a cash budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
budget général [correct, masculine noun]; budget général d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]; budget directeur [masculine noun]; budget global [masculine noun]
DEF: Budget concrétisant un plan d'ensemble adopté par la direction pour une période donnée.
OBS: Ce budget regroupe les budgets particuliers portant sur les ventes, les achats, la production, la trésorerie, etc., et a son aboutissement dans l'établissement d'états financiers (ou comptes) prévisionnels.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad general)
presupuesto general [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento en el que se refleja la evaluación, en términos monetarios, de las actuaciones previstas por una empresa, institución u organismo y los recursos necesarios para realizarlas, todo ello referido a un período de tiempo futuro determinado.