English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Collaboration with the OQLF)
hybrid course [correct]; blended course [correct]; mix-mode course [correct]
DEF: A course in which educational or training activities take place in person and remotely, in varying proportions.
OBS: hybrid course: The term "hybrid course" is sometimes mistakenly used as a synonym of the terms "hybrid-flexible course" and "hyflex course."
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
cours en mode hybride [correct, masculine noun]; cours hybride [correct, masculine noun]; cours en mode mixte [correct, masculine noun]; cours mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours dans le cadre duquel les activités pédagogiques ou formatives se déroulent en personne et à distance, en proportions variables.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Colaboración con la OQLF)
curso híbrido [correct, masculine noun]; curso mixto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cursos híbridos. La idea de un curso híbrido es para maximizar las ventajas tanto de la enseñanza presencial con las formas de enseñanza virtuales. El uso de la tecnología no es un complemento o un mero valor agregado, sino que permite realizar ciertas actividades en línea (tareas, evaluaciones, prácticas, asesorías, etc.).