English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
crazing [correct, standardized]
DEF: An unintentional network of fine cracks.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
craquelage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau non voulu de petites fissures.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.