English (Rubber)
cracking [correct]; crack formation [correct]; crackle forming [correct]; formation of cracks [correct]
DEF: The appearance on the surface of rubber products of cracks or fissures as a result of exposure to the atmosphere (atmospheric cracking) or to repeated bending or stretching (flex cracking).
French (Caoutchouc)
craquelage [masculine noun]; formation de craquelures [feminine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
agrietamiento [masculine noun]; formación de grietas [feminine noun]