English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Emergency Management)
aware time [correct]
DEF: The time interval between the occurrence of an incident and a responsible agency learns of the event.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Gestion des urgences)
délai d'avis [masculine noun]
DEF: L'intervalle de temps qui sépare le moment où survient un incident SAR et celui où un organisme responsable est mis au courant.