English (Quality Control (Management))
top management [correct, standardized]
DEF: Person or group of people who directs and controls an organization at the highest level.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
direction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Personne ou groupe de personnes qui oriente et contrôle un organisme au plus haut niveau.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.