English (Commercial Fishing)
hydraulic dredge [correct]
CONT: A dredge is a cage-like structure often equipped with a scraper blade or teeth on its lower part, either pulled or towed to dig animals out of [the] substrate and lift them into the cage or bag. ... Hydraulic dredges use extensive accessory gear such as hoses and pumps and are either towed across the seabed slowly by boat or by winching a warp attached to an anchor.
PHR: hydraulic clam dredge
French (Pêche commerciale)
drague hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une drague est une structure en forme de cage, souvent pourvue d'une lame ou de dents de raclage dans sa partie inférieure, et qui est tirée ou remorquée pour déterrer les animaux enfouis dans le substrat et les capturer dans une cage ou un sac. [...] Les dragues hydrauliques utilisent [...] de nombreux engins accessoires, tels que des tuyaux et des pompes. Elles sont soit remorquées lentement sur le fond marin par un bateau, soit treuillées par une fune attachée à une ancre.
PHR: drague à palourde hydraulique