English (Geological Research and Exploration)
local scale [correct]
CONT: ... tin and tungsten may be zoned relative to base metals at both regional (district) and local (deposit) scale.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques)
échelle locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une zonalité des métaux peut exister aux échelles tant régionales (district) que locales (gisement) [...]