English (Soil Science; Ecology (General))
non-flow-through non-steady-state chamber [correct]; NFT-NSS chamber [correct]
OBS: The vast majority of soil N2O flux data reported in the literature was obtained using non-flow-through non-steady-state (NFT-NSS) chambers.
French (Science du sol; Écologie (Généralités))
enceinte à régime variable [correct, feminine noun]; ERV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vaste majorité des données publiées sur les flux de N2O du sol ont été obtenues au moyen d’enceintes à régime variable (ERV).