English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; General Vocabulary)
slacker [correct, noun]
DEF: someone ... perceived to lack a sense of directive in life ... and any ambition.
OBS: From the movie "Slackers" (1991) and book of the same name: A drifting buster who works in a dead-end-job.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Vocabulaire général)
fainéant [correct, masculine noun]; oisif [correct, masculine noun]; paresseux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui ne veut rien faire.