English (Loans)
business financing [correct]
CONT: To pursue the efforts already deployed, Budget 2014-2015 includes initiatives to, in particular: ... increase business financing and support business growth by putting in place the conditions needed to ensure long-term viability of the financing sources available to businesses as well as initiatives enabling them to invest and grow ...
French (Prêts et emprunts)
financement des entreprises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de poursuivre les efforts déjà déployés, le budget 2014-2015 prévoit des initiatives notamment pour : [...] accroître le financement des entreprises et soutenir leur essor, en mettant en place les conditions permettant de pérenniser les sources de financement à leur disposition ainsi que des initiatives pour leur permettre d’investir et de se développer [...]