English (Taxation)
petroleum and gas revenue tax [correct]; PGRT [correct]; petroleum and gas tax
CONT: ... the petroleum and gas revenue tax (PGRT) ... is a tax of general application to the net operating income from production of oil and gas.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt sur les revenus pétroliers [correct, masculine noun]; IRP [correct, masculine noun]; taxe sur les recettes pétrolières et gazières [avoid, feminine noun]; TRPG [avoid, feminine noun]; TRPG
OBS: Il s'agit d'un impôt sur le revenu (et non pas sur les recettes) de contribuables producteurs de pétrole ou de gaz.