English (Special-Language Phraseology; General Sports Regulations; Sports (General))
infraction of rules [correct]; infraction of the rules [correct]; violation of the rules [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Règlements généraux des sports; Sports (Généralités))
infraction au règlements [correct, feminine noun]; infraction au règlement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Deportes (Generalidades))
infracción al reglamento [correct, feminine noun]