English (Inventory and Material Management; Hotel Industry (General); Financial and Budgetary Management)
food-purchasing department [correct]
OBS: within a company, an institution
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Hôtellerie (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
intendance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans une grande société industrielle, dans une collectivité (hôpital, prison, etc.), service qui s'occupe des achats d'aliments.