English (Orbital Stations)
docking and stowage module [correct, officially approved]; DSM [correct, officially approved]
CONT: [The] Docking and Stowage Module ... will connect to the Zarya module. It will add an additional docking port and provide on-station stowage.
OBS: docking and stowage module; DSM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
module d'entreposage et d'amarrage [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; DSM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; module DSM [masculine noun]; module d'entreposage et d'arrimage [avoid, masculine noun]; module d'arrimage et de stockage [avoid, masculine noun]; module d'accostage et de stockage [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: module d'entreposage et d'amarrage; DSM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).