English (Medical Staff)
name, occupation, duty [correct]; NOD [correct]; NOD approach [correct]
OBS: This approach requires that each professional introduces themselves to the patient by giving their name, occupation and an explanation of what they are going to do. For example: "Hello, my name is Jane, I am a medical radiation technologist specializing in (your specialty) and I will be performing your (examination/treatment)."
French (Personnel médical)
nom, emploi, tâche [correct, masculine noun]; NET [correct, masculine noun]; méthode NET [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: nom, emploi, tâche; NET; méthode NET : termes et abréviation retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.