English (Telecommunications; Industrial Standardization)
European telecommunication standard [correct, NATO, standardized]; ETS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: European telecommunication standard; ETS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télécommunications; Normalisation industrielle)
norme européenne de télécommunication [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NET [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme européenne de télécommunication; NET : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.