English (Practice and Procedural Law)
standard of competence [correct]
CONT: In a prosecution under subsection (1), the court shall not convict the accused if it finds that the conspiracy, combination, agreement or arrangement relates only to a service and to standards of competence and integrity that are reasonably necessary for the protection of the public.
French (Droit judiciaire)
norme de compétence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les poursuites intentées en vertu du paragraphe (1), le tribunal ne peut déclarer l'accusé coupable s'il conclut que le complot, l'association d'intérêts, l'accord ou l'arrangement se rattache exclusivement à un service et à des normes de compétence et des critères d'intégrité raisonnablement nécessaires à la protection du public.