English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
activation order [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACTORD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: activation order; ACTORD: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
ordre d'activation [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACTORD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ordre d'activation; ACTORD : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.