English (Types of Constructed Works; Residential Architecture; Urban Housing)
palace [correct]
DEF: The official residence of a sovereign.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture d'habitation; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
palais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidence vaste, somptueuse d'un chef d'État [...]
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Arquitectura de viviendas; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
palacio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casa grande, y lujosa, especialmente cuando sirve de residencia a un soberano [...]