English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
infection control program [correct]
CONT: The JCAH requires that those institutions seeking accreditation have a program of injection control ...
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
programme de lutte anti-infectieuse [correct, masculine noun]; programme de prévention des infections [correct, masculine noun]