English (Citizenship and Immigration)
case review [correct]
CONT: ... the release of 45 journalists "wrongly detained" under the Fujimori government, and the case review of five journalists facing lengthy jail terms ...
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réexamen des cas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la libération de 45 journalistes «injustement détenus» à l'époque du gouvernement Fujimori et le réexamen des cas de cinq journalistes qu'on avait condamnés à de longues périodes d'emprisonnement [...]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.