English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
accumulation region [correct]
CONT: At potentials negative of the flatband potential for an n-type semiconductor, there is now an excess of the majority charge carrier (electrons) in this space charge region, which is referred to as an accumulation region ... An accumulation region arises in a p-type semiconductor at potentials more positive than the flatband potential ...
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
région d'accumulation [feminine noun]