English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
citizen-focused service [correct]
CONT: Citizen-focused service - High quality service promotes citizen confidence in the public service, produces high levels of client satisfaction, demonstrates value for money to taxpayers and contributes to the achievement of public policy goals.
OBS: citizen-focused service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
service axé sur les citoyens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet excellent document ne précise malheureusement pas que le bilinguisme est un élément fondamental des services axés sur les citoyens.
OBS: service axé sur les citoyens : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.