English (Cartography; River and Sea Navigation)
special naval chart [correct, NATO]; SNC [correct, NATO]
French (Cartographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
carte marine spéciale [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SNC [correct, feminine noun, NATO]