English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pressure differential system
OBS: The flow of filtered water is measured by a pressure differential system (venturi, nozzle, etc.) which sends a signal to the controller; the controller compares the signal with the set flow control point.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
système déprimogène [correct]
OBS: Le débit d'eau filtrée est mesuré par un système déprimogène (venturi, tuyère...) qui envoie son signal au régulateur; celui-ci le compare à la consigne de débit affiché.