English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
nose-down tendency [correct, officially approved]; nose-tuck tendency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nose-down tendency; nose-tuck tendency: terms officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
tendance à piquer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tendance à piquer : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
tendencia a picar [correct, feminine noun]